Missouri WaterSki Federation
Videos Join MWSF! Junior Team Photo Gallery Videos 2013 Schedule Missouri State Records
2013-11
 
Contact MWSF

Welcome to the official home of the Missouri Waterski Federation!


Missouri State Tournament Records

Event
Slalom
Tricks
Jumping
Boys I
Trevor Otte, 1997
5 @ 30mph
Parker Shull, 2010
810 Points
N/A
       
Boys II (U12)
Carson Czerniewski, 2021
3 @ 28 mph
Ayden Czerniewski, 2020**
470 Points
Carson Czerniewski, 2021
42 ft (5 ft ramp)
       
Boys III (U14)
Parker Shull, 2014
2 @ 32 off, 34mph
Pat Shull, 1983
2830 Points
Parker Shull, 2014
102 ft. (5 ft. ramp)
       
Boys IV (U16)
Braden Daugherty, 2020**
1.5 @ 22, 36 mph
Pat Shull, 1986
4600 Points
Braden Daugherty, 2020**
65 ft (5 ft ramp)
       
Boys V (U18)
Tyler Brashears, 2006, 2008
Parker Shull, 2018
4 @ 32 off, 36 mph
Collin McLaughlin, 2021
1420 Points
Parker Shull, 2018
145 ft. (5 1/2 ft. ramp)
       
Mens I
Grant Hefley, 2004
1 @ 35 off, 36 mph
Dan Greene, 2020
6380 Points
Jerrod Wheeler, 1999
157 ft. (5 1/2 ft. ramp)
       
Mens II
Marc Sharosch, 1988
4 1/2 @ 35 off, 36 mph
Cole Kalkbrenner, 2017
4080 Points
Cole Kalkbrenner, 2014
177 ft. (5.5  ft. ramp)
       
Mens III
Steve Bauman, 1999
3 @ 38 off, 34 mph
Tony Knight, 2009
5460 Points
Tony Knight, 2005
151 ft. (5 ft. ramp)
       
Mens IV
Tony Knight, 2012
0.50 @ 39-1/2 off, 34 mph
Tony Knight, 2012
4250 Points
Tony Knight, 2012
149 ft. (5 ft. ramp)
       
Mens V
Mike McDonald, 2014
2 @ 38 off, 34 mph
Rick Stephens, 2014
1990 Points
Ben Verhagen, 2014
89 ft. (5 ft. ramp)
       
Mens VI
Karl Staub, 2018
3 @ 32 off, 34 mph
Rick Stephens, 2021
1280 Points
Ben Verhagen, 2021
65 ft (5 ft ramp)
       
Mens VII
John Appleby, 2019
3 @ 30 mph
Timothy Dwyer, 2021
710 Points
Timothy Dwyer, 2021
38 ft (5 ft ramp)
       
Mens VIII
Steve Hubert, 2020, 2021
4 @ 15 off 30 mph
       
Open Mens
Kyle Nightingale, 2010
7530 Points
Cole Kalkbrenner, 2016
178 ft. (5 1/2 ft. ramp)
       
Girls I (U10)
Cameron Shouman, 2018
1.5 @ 28 mph
Katie O'Connor, 2004
580 Points
N/A
       
Girls II (U12)
Cameron Shouman, 2020**
1 @ 22 off, 32 mph
Cameron Shouman, 2020**
860 Points
Cameron Shouman, 2020**
37 ft (5 ft ramp)
       
Girls III (U16)
Mandi Williams, 1999
3 @ 32 off, 32 mph
Julie Shull, 1984
5140 Points
Julie Shull, 1984
87 ft. (5 ft. ramp)
       
Girls IV (U16)
Ally Custer, 2021
4 @ 22 off, 34 mph
Julie Shull, 1987
6280 Points
Julie Shull, 1986 & Mandi Williiams, 2006
110 ft. (5ft. ramp)
       
Girls V (U18)
Mandi Williams, 2004
5 1/2 @ 35 off, 34 mph
Claire Meara, 2020
2300 Points
Claire Meara, 2020
106 ft (5 ft. ramp)
       
Women I
Mandi Williams, 2009
5 1/2 @ 35 off, 34 mph
Katie O'Connor, 2016
3460 Points
Erin Kueser, 2009
119 ft. (5 ft. ramp)
       
Women II
Julie Shull, 2003
3 @ 35 off, 34 mph
Erin Kalkbrenner, 2012
3890 Points
Julie Shull, 2003
133 ft. (5 ft. ramp)
       
Women III
Erin Daugherty Burri, 2018
2 @ 35 off, 34 mph
Sandy Roeder Knight, 2009
3370 Points
Jeanne Turner, 1989
73 ft. (5 ft. ramp)
       
Women IV
Sandy Roeder Knight, 2012
4.50 @ 28 off, 34 mph
Sandy Roeder Knight, 2013
3520 Points
Jeanne Turner, 2001
73 ft. (5 ft. ramp)
       
Women V
Kathy Nicely, 2014
3 @ Long, 17.4 mph
       
Open Women
Mandi Williams, 2007
1 1/2 @ 38 off, 34 mph
Julie Shull, 1997
5560 Points
Julie Shull, 1989
131 ft. (5 ft. ramp)

**Boys/Girls I,II,III Split in 2020 to form Boys/Girls I, II, III, IV & V

(Please contact Mike O'Connor about any errors in the above records.)